anberk1ng FACEIT avatar

anberk1ng 🇩🇰

LVL 103764 Elo
Recent form: LLLWL
Veto read on anberk1ng: strongest on Vertigo 65% (180 games), weakest on Dust2 33% (127 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

anberk1ng is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3764 Elo. Across 7081 matches they hold a 55% win rate, a 1.26 average K/D and a 56% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (850 matches, 56% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

7081
Matches
55%
Win rate
1.26
Avg K/D
56%
Avg HS%
16
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where anberk1ng actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient85056%1.2460%
Anubis47356%1.2259%
Nuke40861%1.2361%
Mirage24652%1.1662%
Vertigo18065%1.3161%
Overpass17458%1.2259%
Train13656%1.1463%
Dust212733%1.0760%
Inferno12255%1.262%

Players at a similar Elo

kwaren11 🇰🇷3764-wazak 🇵🇱3764-p1aG 🇨🇺3763dep999 🇷🇺3766adai 🇰🇿3762aimy 🇵🇱3761Mride 🇵🇱3767Nivera- 🇲🇦3761

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of anberk1ng — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked anberk1ng

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-28. Profile on faceit.com.