g4ry- FACEIT avatar

g4ry- 🇷🇴

LVL 103803 Elo
Recent form: WLWLW
Veto read on g4ry-: strongest on Ancient 57% (729 games), weakest on Inferno 35% (62 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

g4ry- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3803 Elo. Across 7279 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.2 average K/D and a 56% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1217 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

7279
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.2
Avg K/D
56%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where g4ry- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage121753%1.2458%
Dust273655%1.2860%
Ancient72957%1.2659%
Anubis44146%1.1358%
Nuke14652%1.159%
Vertigo11752%1.3559%
Cache6349%1.1359%
Inferno6235%1.0658%
Overpass3543%0.9754%

Players at a similar Elo

g0d66- 🇹🇷3802ULTRA5T4R 🇧🇦3801opdust 🇵🇹3805tokyoshi 🇷🇺3805billz 🇷🇺3801Sm1lleexD 🇫🇮3805OGbrigada77 🇷🇺3800Sowalio 🇷🇺3806

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of g4ry- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked g4ry-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-29. Profile on faceit.com.