tokyoshi FACEIT avatar

tokyoshi 🇷🇺

LVL 103805 Elo
Recent form: WWLWW
Veto read on tokyoshi: strongest on Cache 67% (15 games), weakest on Nuke 47% (177 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

tokyoshi is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3805 Elo. Across 3274 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.26 average K/D and a 50% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1353 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3274
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.26
Avg K/D
50%
Avg HS%
19
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where tokyoshi actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage135352%1.2750%
Dust266152%1.2652%
Ancient51656%1.2850%
Anubis40460%1.350%
Nuke17747%1.1551%
Train7941%1.1650%
Inferno5556%1.1752%
Cache1567%1.1356%
Overpass1145%1.3155%

Players at a similar Elo

opdust 🇵🇹3805Sm1lleexD 🇫🇮3805Sowalio 🇷🇺3806g4ry- 🇷🇴3803ar1sFLXR 🇫🇷3808g0d66- 🇹🇷3802Myggis 🇫🇮3809ULTRA5T4R 🇧🇦3801

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of tokyoshi — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked tokyoshi

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.