Sowalio FACEIT avatar

Sowalio 🇷🇺

LVL 103806 Elo
Recent form: WWLWL
Veto read on Sowalio: strongest on Anubis 61% (284 games), weakest on Cache 36% (14 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Sowalio is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3806 Elo. Across 7425 matches they hold a 55% win rate, a 1.21 average K/D and a 56% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (796 matches, 57% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

7425
Matches
55%
Win rate
1.21
Avg K/D
56%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Sowalio actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage79657%1.2158%
Dust243359%1.2960%
Ancient42060%1.2658%
Anubis28461%1.3559%
Nuke21458%1.3358%
Train8655%1.1558%
Overpass6055%1.1757%
Vertigo5746%1.358%
Cache1436%1.4158%

Players at a similar Elo

opdust 🇵🇹3805tokyoshi 🇷🇺3805Sm1lleexD 🇫🇮3805ar1sFLXR 🇫🇷3808g4ry- 🇷🇴3803Myggis 🇫🇮3809rewQ-_ 🇵🇱3809KaiR0N-993 🇩🇪3809

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Sowalio — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Sowalio

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-30. Profile on faceit.com.