Burgerson FACEIT avatar

Burgerson 🇷🇺

LVL 102567 Elo
Recent form: WWLWL
Veto read on Burgerson: strongest on Nuke 55% (383 games), weakest on Ancient 33% (161 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Burgerson is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2567 Elo. Across 4544 matches they hold a 51% win rate, a 1.05 average K/D and a 50% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (903 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

4544
Matches
51%
Win rate
1.05
Avg K/D
50%
Avg HS%
14
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Burgerson actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage90352%1.0353%
Inferno48051%1.0854%
Dust245448%1.0355%
Nuke38355%1.0654%
Overpass23756%1.149%
Ancient16133%0.9550%
Train3456%1.1157%
Cache2255%0.9246%
Anubis1644%1.0653%

Players at a similar Elo

cosm1cFF 🇮🇱2567ChicHezzz21 🇷🇺2567fAz1o- 🇱🇹2567Stan1slaw600 🇷🇺2567RaNdOmCh0 🇧🇬2567-wilt- 🇺🇸2567_nvrmxnd_ 🇺🇦2567NomklE 🇲🇳2567

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Burgerson — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Burgerson

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-09-28. Profile on faceit.com.