fAz1o- FACEIT avatar

fAz1o- 🇱🇹

LVL 102567 Elo
Recent form: WWWLW
Veto read on fAz1o-: strongest on Anubis 60% (109 games), weakest on Ancient 42% (96 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

fAz1o- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 2567 Elo. Across 1079 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.17 average K/D and a 53% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (300 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

1079
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.17
Avg K/D
53%
Avg HS%
10
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where fAz1o- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage30053%1.1655%
Dust220750%1.0759%
Anubis10960%1.0753%
Ancient9642%1.0652%
Inferno6754%1.1355%
Nuke5754%1.1857%
Train2157%1.361%
Overpass967%0.9764%
Cache633%0.9453%

Players at a similar Elo

cosm1cFF 🇮🇱2567ChicHezzz21 🇷🇺2567Stan1slaw600 🇷🇺2567Burgerson 🇷🇺2567RaNdOmCh0 🇧🇬2567-wilt- 🇺🇸2567_nvrmxnd_ 🇺🇦2567NomklE 🇲🇳2567

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of fAz1o- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked fAz1o-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-23. Profile on faceit.com.