avid- FACEIT avatar

avid- 🇸🇪

LVL 103793 Elo
Recent form: LWLLL
Veto read on avid-: strongest on Cache 82% (11 games), weakest on Nuke 49% (155 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

avid- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3793 Elo. Across 4741 matches they hold a 57% win rate, a 1.31 average K/D and a 52% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (452 matches, 63% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

4741
Matches
57%
Win rate
1.31
Avg K/D
52%
Avg HS%
16
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where avid- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient45263%1.3756%
Anubis34164%1.4455%
Mirage31858%1.2959%
Dust218555%1.2958%
Nuke15549%1.3359%
Inferno10564%1.4956%
Overpass7367%1.3155%
Train6856%1.3559%
Vertigo6265%1.4259%

Players at a similar Elo

Lisuken 🇫🇮3793Uquexe 🇸🇪3793ayalkasi 🇷🇺3793ketsuo 🇷🇺3793paz- 🇹🇷3793Kaname1769 🇺🇦3794m4tthiXD 🇵🇱3792kataleja 🇧🇦3794

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of avid- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked avid-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-28. Profile on faceit.com.