ketsuo FACEIT avatar

ketsuo 🇷🇺

LVL 103793 Elo
Recent form: LWLLL
Veto read on ketsuo: strongest on Mirage 61% (748 games), weakest on Ancient 52% (198 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

ketsuo is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3793 Elo. Across 7150 matches they hold a 56% win rate, a 1.22 average K/D and a 50% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (748 matches, 61% win rate). They've won 1 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

7150
Matches
56%
Win rate
1.22
Avg K/D
50%
Avg HS%
20
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where ketsuo actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage74861%1.3353%
Anubis33758%1.353%
Ancient19852%1.1856%
Dust217755%1.3351%
Nuke12860%1.2757%
Vertigo7854%1.3256%
Overpass5157%1.2556%
Inferno4257%1.2357%
Train1145%1.5449%

Players at a similar Elo

Lisuken 🇫🇮3793Uquexe 🇸🇪3793avid- 🇸🇪3793ayalkasi 🇷🇺3793paz- 🇹🇷3793Kaname1769 🇺🇦3794m4tthiXD 🇵🇱3792kataleja 🇧🇦3794

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of ketsuo — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked ketsuo

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-14. Profile on faceit.com.