m4tthiXD FACEIT avatar

m4tthiXD 🇵🇱

LVL 103792 Elo
Recent form: WLWWL
Veto read on m4tthiXD: strongest on Mirage 55% (1259 games), weakest on Cache 48% (21 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

m4tthiXD is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3792 Elo. Across 9187 matches they hold a 54% win rate, a 1.26 average K/D and a 43% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1259 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

9187
Matches
54%
Win rate
1.26
Avg K/D
43%
Avg HS%
15
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where m4tthiXD actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage125955%1.345%
Ancient65952%1.2350%
Dust248053%1.2747%
Anubis46454%1.2647%
Nuke44153%1.2848%
Vertigo14755%1.2149%
Inferno10752%1.1951%
Overpass8655%1.2247%
Train5159%1.2547%

Players at a similar Elo

Lisuken 🇫🇮3793Uquexe 🇸🇪3793avid- 🇸🇪3793ayalkasi 🇷🇺3793ketsuo 🇷🇺3793paz- 🇹🇷3793d3nks 🇺🇦3790Kaname1769 🇺🇦3794

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of m4tthiXD — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked m4tthiXD

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-10. Profile on faceit.com.