paz- FACEIT avatar

paz- 🇹🇷

LVL 103793 Elo
Recent form: LWWLL
Veto read on paz-: strongest on Vertigo 68% (115 games), weakest on Anubis 59% (394 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

paz- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3793 Elo. Across 2859 matches they hold a 63% win rate, a 1.51 average K/D and a 53% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (611 matches, 61% win rate). They've won 2 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

2859
Matches
63%
Win rate
1.51
Avg K/D
53%
Avg HS%
16
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where paz- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage61161%1.3853%
Anubis39459%1.3255%
Dust235561%1.3554%
Vertigo11568%1.5555%
Ancient9159%1.454%
Inferno9159%1.3752%
Overpass4650%1.0853%
Cache2462%1.3255%
Train1765%1.1257%

Players at a similar Elo

Lisuken 🇫🇮3793Uquexe 🇸🇪3793avid- 🇸🇪3793ayalkasi 🇷🇺3793ketsuo 🇷🇺3793Kaname1769 🇺🇦3794m4tthiXD 🇵🇱3792kataleja 🇧🇦3794

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of paz- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked paz-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-28. Profile on faceit.com.