maQuein FACEIT avatar

maQuein 🇷🇺

LVL 103911 Elo
Recent form: LWWLW
Veto read on maQuein: strongest on Cache 62% (21 games), weakest on Mirage 51% (309 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

maQuein is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3911 Elo. Across 5969 matches they hold a 57% win rate, a 1.65 average K/D and a 41% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (710 matches, 57% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

5969
Matches
57%
Win rate
1.65
Avg K/D
41%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where maQuein actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient71057%1.7240%
Dust249853%1.6339%
Anubis47860%1.7338%
Nuke36858%1.7940%
Mirage30951%1.7240%
Vertigo11054%1.6740%
Train5343%1.4537%
Overpass5145%1.545%
Cache2162%1.5242%

Players at a similar Elo

maty0 🇱🇹3911-TOUGH 🇩🇪3911KEiiiii 🇵🇱3910Porya- 🇷🇺3912F1NALB0SSS 🇹🇷3909Summa 🇳🇴3909tex1y 🇷🇺3915serrakura111 🇷🇺3916

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of maQuein — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked maQuein

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.