maty0 FACEIT avatar

maty0 🇱🇹

LVL 103911 Elo
Recent form: WLLWW
Veto read on maty0: strongest on Cache 62% (34 games), weakest on Inferno 48% (159 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

maty0 is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3911 Elo. Across 12409 matches they hold a 55% win rate, a 1.23 average K/D and a 59% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1690 matches, 54% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

12409
Matches
55%
Win rate
1.23
Avg K/D
59%
Avg HS%
27
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where maty0 actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage169054%1.2366%
Anubis82952%1.1263%
Dust271854%1.2461%
Ancient51252%1.1864%
Nuke37152%1.1868%
Inferno15948%1.1563%
Vertigo15050%1.1366%
Train10149%1.1762%
Overpass3642%1.1161%

Players at a similar Elo

maQuein 🇷🇺3911-TOUGH 🇩🇪3911KEiiiii 🇵🇱3910Porya- 🇷🇺3912F1NALB0SSS 🇹🇷3909Summa 🇳🇴3909tex1y 🇷🇺3915serrakura111 🇷🇺3916

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of maty0 — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked maty0

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-29. Profile on faceit.com.