Joey- FACEIT avatar

Joey- 🇪🇸

LVL 103785 Elo
Recent form: WWLWW
Veto read on Joey-: strongest on Cache 75% (12 games), weakest on Ancient 54% (567 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Joey- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3785 Elo. Across 3066 matches they hold a 55% win rate, a 1.27 average K/D and a 46% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (708 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3066
Matches
55%
Win rate
1.27
Avg K/D
46%
Avg HS%
10
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Joey- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage70855%1.3149%
Ancient56754%1.3248%
Anubis48154%1.3146%
Dust228854%1.3249%
Nuke23459%1.3352%
Vertigo8857%1.2943%
Inferno7571%1.3947%
Overpass5956%1.2341%
Train2264%1.250%

Players at a similar Elo

Bizarre666 🇺🇸3786vil111 🇫🇮3786KOT_XAMEP 🇷🇺3784OL6A 🇧🇷3786rec1se 🇺🇦3787l4uv504 🇷🇺3787sirah 🇩🇰3787Sdaim 🇰🇷3782

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Joey- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Joey-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-28. Profile on faceit.com.