rec1se FACEIT avatar

rec1se 🇺🇦

LVL 103787 Elo
Recent form: WWLWW
Veto read on rec1se: strongest on Ancient 56% (1339 games), weakest on Inferno 40% (35 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

rec1se is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3787 Elo. Across 10703 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.25 average K/D and a 41% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1654 matches, 52% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

10703
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.25
Avg K/D
41%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where rec1se actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage165452%1.3144%
Ancient133956%1.3551%
Anubis102455%1.3547%
Dust276951%1.3244%
Nuke46151%1.3249%
Vertigo24053%1.2550%
Train12544%1.2750%
Overpass4637%0.9448%
Inferno3540%1.0349%

Players at a similar Elo

l4uv504 🇷🇺3787sirah 🇩🇰3787Bizarre666 🇺🇸3786vil111 🇫🇮3786mattloo 🇲🇹3788Pump- 🇰🇿3788emocurss 🇨🇳3788OL6A 🇧🇷3786

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of rec1se — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked rec1se

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-31. Profile on faceit.com.