mattloo FACEIT avatar

mattloo 🇲🇹

LVL 103788 Elo
Recent form: LWWWL
Veto read on mattloo: strongest on Ancient 63% (715 games), weakest on Vertigo 54% (13 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

mattloo is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3788 Elo. Across 5272 matches they hold a 57% win rate, a 1.24 average K/D and a 53% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (715 matches, 63% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

5272
Matches
57%
Win rate
1.24
Avg K/D
53%
Avg HS%
14
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where mattloo actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient71563%1.3457%
Mirage59055%1.2259%
Anubis32457%1.2658%
Nuke23661%1.2662%
Dust222861%1.3959%
Train8762%1.2963%
Overpass7958%1.2462%
Inferno2556%1.5462%
Vertigo1354%1.2862%

Players at a similar Elo

Pump- 🇰🇿3788emocurss 🇨🇳3788rec1se 🇺🇦3787l4uv504 🇷🇺3787sirah 🇩🇰3787Bizarre666 🇺🇸3786d3nks 🇺🇦3790vil111 🇫🇮3786

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of mattloo — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked mattloo

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-11. Profile on faceit.com.