emocurss FACEIT avatar

emocurss 🇨🇳

LVL 103788 Elo
Recent form: WWWWL
Veto read on emocurss: strongest on Vertigo 61% (31 games), weakest on Inferno 44% (39 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

emocurss is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3788 Elo. Across 5862 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.22 average K/D and a 46% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1479 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

5862
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.22
Avg K/D
46%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where emocurss actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage147955%1.2350%
Dust279953%1.1853%
Ancient52950%1.2148%
Anubis42556%1.2448%
Nuke34549%1.1451%
Train8945%1.3251%
Overpass4747%1.1152%
Inferno3944%1.2753%
Vertigo3161%1.5944%

Players at a similar Elo

mattloo 🇲🇹3788Pump- 🇰🇿3788rec1se 🇺🇦3787l4uv504 🇷🇺3787sirah 🇩🇰3787Bizarre666 🇺🇸3786d3nks 🇺🇦3790vil111 🇫🇮3786

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of emocurss — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked emocurss

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-29. Profile on faceit.com.