smooya FACEIT avatar

smooya 🇬🇧

LVL 103776 Elo
Recent form: LWWWW
Veto read on smooya: strongest on Vertigo 62% (118 games), weakest on Inferno 53% (133 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

smooya is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3776 Elo. Across 10859 matches they hold a 60% win rate, a 1.57 average K/D and a 35% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1072 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

10859
Matches
60%
Win rate
1.57
Avg K/D
35%
Avg HS%
36
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where smooya actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage107255%1.5336%
Ancient87961%1.5438%
Anubis60857%1.5335%
Dust239355%1.5136%
Nuke33659%1.5141%
Overpass21070%1.6937%
Inferno13353%1.4838%
Vertigo11862%1.4535%
Train9452%1.4837%

Players at a similar Elo

lxvecvlt666 🇧🇾3776zs0lt1- 🇭🇺3776Saax_ 🇫🇷3777Cliqq 🇫🇮3777enyl33t 🇷🇸3777maxqz- 🇺🇾3777hatex 🇹🇷3774ritchiE 🇧🇪3779

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of smooya — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked smooya

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-28. Profile on faceit.com.