Saax_ FACEIT avatar

Saax_ 🇫🇷

LVL 103777 Elo
Recent form: WLLWW
Veto read on Saax_: strongest on Cache 62% (63 games), weakest on Mirage 46% (324 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Saax_ is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3777 Elo. Across 10182 matches they hold a 52% win rate, a 1.18 average K/D and a 42% headshot rate. Their most played map is Dust2 (1041 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

10182
Matches
52%
Win rate
1.18
Avg K/D
42%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Saax_ actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Dust2104153%1.1945%
Anubis74752%1.1745%
Nuke64758%1.1849%
Ancient46750%1.1247%
Inferno46554%1.2344%
Mirage32446%1.1149%
Overpass17752%1.2145%
Train13457%1.1846%
Vertigo12949%1.2645%

Players at a similar Elo

Cliqq 🇫🇮3777enyl33t 🇷🇸3777maxqz- 🇺🇾3777smooya 🇬🇧3776lxvecvlt666 🇧🇾3776zs0lt1- 🇭🇺3776ritchiE 🇧🇪3779Sami 🇫🇮3780

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Saax_ — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Saax_

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-14. Profile on faceit.com.