Sami FACEIT avatar

Sami 🇫🇮

LVL 103780 Elo
Recent form: WLLWW
Veto read on Sami: strongest on Ancient 55% (720 games), weakest on Mirage 49% (210 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

Sami is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 3780 Elo. Across 4561 matches they hold a 53% win rate, a 1.08 average K/D and a 52% headshot rate. Their most played map is Ancient (720 matches, 55% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

4561
Matches
53%
Win rate
1.08
Avg K/D
52%
Avg HS%
12
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where Sami actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Ancient72055%1.0751%
Anubis44252%1.0452%
Nuke38754%1.1156%
Mirage21049%0.9755%
Inferno18352%1.0455%
Overpass10852%0.9855%
Train9459%1.1254%
Vertigo8455%1.153%
Dust28252%156%

Players at a similar Elo

L0fer 🇨🇭378077nightlovel 🇸🇦3780ritchiE 🇧🇪3779KiMaRR 🇲🇰3781Sdaim 🇰🇷3782Saax_ 🇫🇷3777Cliqq 🇫🇮3777enyl33t 🇷🇸3777

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of Sami — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked Sami

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-10. Profile on faceit.com.