cartilag FACEIT avatar

cartilag 🇷🇺

LVL 104042 Elo
Recent form: WWLLW
Veto read on cartilag: strongest on Ancient 63% (108 games), weakest on Vertigo 42% (26 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

cartilag is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 4042 Elo. Across 3504 matches they hold a 55% win rate, a 1.5 average K/D and a 49% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (577 matches, 58% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

3504
Matches
55%
Win rate
1.5
Avg K/D
49%
Avg HS%
13
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where cartilag actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage57758%1.4958%
Dust225353%1.5758%
Anubis20261%1.5756%
Ancient10863%1.655%
Nuke10654%1.5757%
Inferno5646%1.4959%
Overpass5456%1.5458%
Vertigo2642%1.2857%
Cache2157%1.6761%

Players at a similar Elo

sl3nd- 🇭🇺4042flouzer 🇮🇸4044alkarenn56 🇯🇵4040shen 🇺🇦4048stressarN 🇲🇰4048--turbo 🇷🇺4052dwushka 🇷🇺4032h21f 🇨🇼4029

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of cartilag — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked cartilag

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-10. Profile on faceit.com.