stressarN FACEIT avatar

stressarN 🇲🇰

LVL 104048 Elo
Recent form: LWWWW
Veto read on stressarN: strongest on Dust2 62% (632 games), weakest on Inferno 55% (129 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

stressarN is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 4048 Elo. Across 8534 matches they hold a 57% win rate, a 1.34 average K/D and a 49% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (1452 matches, 61% win rate). They've won 4 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

8534
Matches
57%
Win rate
1.34
Avg K/D
49%
Avg HS%
15
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where stressarN actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage145261%1.453%
Ancient94061%1.3652%
Dust263262%1.4555%
Anubis62759%1.3450%
Nuke13657%1.1652%
Inferno12955%1.4254%
Vertigo8955%1.3148%
Overpass3456%1.6254%
Cache1656%1.1954%

Players at a similar Elo

shen 🇺🇦4048--turbo 🇷🇺4052flouzer 🇮🇸4044sl3nd- 🇭🇺4042cartilag 🇷🇺4042alkarenn56 🇯🇵4040ta9z 🇺🇦4060bleedmagneto 🇨🇳4061

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of stressarN — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked stressarN

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.