shen FACEIT avatar

shen 🇺🇦

LVL 104048 Elo
Recent form: WWWLL
Veto read on shen: strongest on Ancient 57% (607 games), weakest on Cache 50% (18 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

shen is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 4048 Elo. Across 4812 matches they hold a 54% win rate, a 1.27 average K/D and a 48% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (634 matches, 53% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

4812
Matches
54%
Win rate
1.27
Avg K/D
48%
Avg HS%
16
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where shen actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage63453%1.2551%
Ancient60757%1.3350%
Anubis47156%1.3150%
Dust241753%1.350%
Nuke23352%1.3651%
Overpass10261%1.4148%
Inferno8052%1.3847%
Vertigo6354%1.3555%
Train6152%1.444%

Players at a similar Elo

stressarN 🇲🇰4048--turbo 🇷🇺4052flouzer 🇮🇸4044sl3nd- 🇭🇺4042cartilag 🇷🇺4042alkarenn56 🇯🇵4040ta9z 🇺🇦4060bleedmagneto 🇨🇳4061

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of shen — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked shen

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-26. Profile on faceit.com.