sl3nd- FACEIT avatar

sl3nd- 🇭🇺

LVL 104042 Elo
Recent form: WLWWL
Veto read on sl3nd-: strongest on Vertigo 68% (211 games), weakest on Cache 45% (11 games).
FaceitScout gives you this for all 10 players in your match room — win % per map before the veto. Free.
Scan my lobby free

sl3nd- is a Level 10 FACEIT CS2 player currently sitting at 4042 Elo. Across 8021 matches they hold a 59% win rate, a 1.46 average K/D and a 38% headshot rate. Their most played map is Mirage (882 matches, 61% win rate). They've won 3 of their last 5 matches.

Lifetime CS2 stats

8021
Matches
59%
Win rate
1.46
Avg K/D
38%
Avg HS%
33
Longest streak

Scouted footage

Where sl3nd- actually plays — position heatmaps from parsed FACEIT demos. Previews are blurred; sign in with Steam (free) then upgrade to Pro for full resolution and the round-by-round 2D playback.

🔒 Sign in with Steam to pull recent demos

No demos parsed for this player yet — pull their recent demos to see where they play.

Map stats

MapMatchesWin rateK/DHS%
Mirage88261%1.5536%
Ancient53958%1.5140%
Dust227858%1.3836%
Anubis21753%1.4235%
Vertigo21168%1.739%
Nuke12660%1.4139%
Overpass11961%1.3937%
Train7552%1.6436%
Inferno6058%1.638%

Players at a similar Elo

cartilag 🇷🇺4042flouzer 🇮🇸4044alkarenn56 🇯🇵4040shen 🇺🇦4048stressarN 🇲🇰4048--turbo 🇷🇺4052dwushka 🇷🇺4032h21f 🇨🇼4029

FACEIT CS2 players within a few ranking points of sl3nd- — compare their stats and map pools.

Scan your next lobby the way you just checked sl3nd-

FaceitScout checks all 10 players in your FACEIT match room before the game starts — per-map win probabilities, veto advice, smurf detection and AI strategy briefs.Sign in with Steam — freeSee how it works →

Stats from the public FACEIT API. Updated 2026-10-10. Profile on faceit.com.